Site Title Image
Administration
Counseling
Stinson Staff
Stinson Programs
Other Staff
Stinson Athletics
Stinson Clubs
Stinson MS Library

Schoolwide listing


Stinson Staff--click on last name to access website


To email a staff member, use this link:http://www.nisd.net/contactus/employee?name=first.last
inserting the intended recipient's first and last name above 

Staff without a 7 digit phone# can be reached by calling the school and leaving a message on their extension during school hours.

Last First Room# Phone# Department  
Agredano Marty B103/B104 397-3644 IA  
Allen Maria (Ceci) C216 3216 Electives  
Appleby Joshua C213 3213 Soc Studies  
Arzola Eric  D213  3243 Soc Studies  
Austin Laura  C109  3109 Soc Studies  
Barnett Bob D214 3244 Science  
Barris Rosalind C112 397-3674 English co-teach  
Bartkowski Tessie A117 397-3607 VP Secretary  
Williams Jessica C113 3113 Newcomer ESL  
Blair David D106 3136 Soc Studies  
Bosley Melissa B101G 397-3614 Academic Dean  
Bulen Rebekah B117 397-3671 Choir  
Cardenas Lynda Nurse 397-3609 Nurse  
Case Glenda C215 3201 IA  
Childs Marion D116 3146 IA  
Christensen Sharon B101D 397-3639 CIT  
Connelly Maureen C125 3125 English NJHS co-sponsor
Contreras Chris C111 397-3676 Math co-teach  
Danforth AJ B127 397-3646 Theater  
David Ted C111 397-3680 Reading co-teach  
DeLaCruz Tina B109 397-3655 IA  
DelAngelCole Marie D205 3235 Science  
Dudra Sheila D211 3241 Math  
Dullnig Erin B125 397-3666 PE  
Duncan Nadine C222 3222 Art  
Falgoust Daniel     Police  
Faz Michael C111 397-3677 Social Studies co-teach  
Fernandez Cassaundra D111 3141 Soc Studies coordinator
Ferrell Harry D215 3245 Soc Studies  
Fey Emily  C122  3122 ELAR  
Fik Lisa D107 3137 Math  
Flanders Lynette A101 397-3624 Front Office  
Frantzen Willie A101 397-3600 Principal  
Garcia Tina D212 3242 English  
Garcia Roger C121 3121 Math  
Garcia Vilma D108 397-3654 ISS  
Gentry Erica D117 3134 Science co-teach  
Gerth Deborah D207 3236 Reading  
Geryk Dinorah C220 3220 Spanish/English  
Godwin Elizabeth A116 397-3632 Head Counselor A-F
Goldstein Jana C110 3110 English Stu Co sponsor
Gonzalez Brenda C202 397-3669 FCS  
Hall Linda D206 3237 English  
Harding Michelle B125 397-3665 PE  
Hayden MaryAnn A101 397-3606 Front Office  
Hernandez Ann D116 3146  Specialized Instruction
Hernandez Cesar B109 397-3655 IA  
Herrera Eric C103 3103 Math  
Hesse Kathleen D112 3142 Reading Coordinator co-sponsor NJHS
Horton Mark C218 3218 Science  
Iwanicki Matt C208 3208 Soc Studies  
Johnson Jo Anne C104 3104 GT/Art  Electives Coordinator
Koudouris Nathan Ass't Prin 397-3607 Assistant Principal  
Kreusel Sheree B108 397-3655 Specialized Instruction  
Larrumbide Rich D208 3238 Math  
Laurel Diana A116 397-3632 Counselor N-Z  
Laviada Fernando  C216  3216 Soc Stu/Athletics  
Laymon John D209 3239 Science  
Lebahn Dianne D110 3140 English Coordinator  
Leman Kevin B119 397-3672 Band  
Logue Elizabeth (Lisa) B105 397-3608 Attendance Sec  
Lopez Esther A108 397-3605 Principal's Secretary  
Manning Dodi D114 3144 English  
Martin Susan C123 3123 Reading  
Mathews Mark C203 3203 Science Coordinator  
McEachirn Anita C215 3201 IA  
McEachirn Brittany C120 3120 G/T Reading  
McGarity Turner B120 397-3672 Athletic Coordinator  
Melendez Alex B119 397-3673 Band  
Meyer Catherine C119 3119 English Yearbook sponsor
Milmo Fernando  C105  3105 Newcomer  
Munos Andreanna  C118  3118 English  
Murrah Robert B120 397-3660 PE  
Nelson Laura C221 3221 Science Tennis Coach
Paredes Alicia    397-3616 Assistant Principal  
Patterson Bryan B121 397-3656 Ind Tech  
Pena Michele B108/B109   IA  
Pipes Joyce A116 397-3632 Counselor G-M  
Potter Jennifer D203 3233 Reading Yearbook sponsor
Reyes Yvonne  C210 3210  ESL/Spanish  
Rigdon Melany D109 3139 Math Coordinator  
Riojas Maria B109 397-3655 IA  
Robbins Susan B116 397-3670 Orchestra  
Rodriguez Lori B125 397-3667 PE  
Rogers Donna  C120  3120 Math  
Saathoff Tammy C114 3114 Math  Stu Co
Schweers Glenn B120 397-3661 PE  
Shepherd Betsy A116 397-3632 Couns Sec  
Shimek Aimee D104 3111 Specialized Instruction  
Slay Jacquelyn C107 3107 Math  
Stamps Sandra C204 3204 Science  
Still Alan C105 3105 Soc Studies Stu Co sponsor
Tabor Barry B126 397-3657 Ind Tech  
Torres Perla D117 397-3653 Special Ed Coor.  
Vaughn Irma C215 3201 IA  
Villarreal Gilbert B106B 397-3636 Plant Manager  
Fosmire Paige Librarian 397-3634 Librarian NJHS co-sponsor
Weaver Michael D105/D109 397-3644 BASE  
Farmer Brandi B109 397-3659 Specialized Instruction  
Yasger Tim C121 3117 Reading AVID