Site Title Image

AFJROTC


HOME OF THE 2014 AF RUNNER UP CHAMPS THE BLUE ACES AND THE 2014 TEXAS STATE CHAMPS THE NIGHTHAWKS

AFJROTC Department

Trio  




Daytona High School National Championships

Trophies


Daytona High School National Championships

circle


1. Air Force Junior ROTC Mission

   “Developing Citizens of Character

Dedicated to Serving Their Nation

and Community”

 


1. 2014 Cy-Fair Drill Meet. Way To Go Brandeis

 

Trophies

Praetorians PT Team  Fourth Place

Blue Aces and Nighthawks

Inspection, Regulation, Exhibition, Color Guard and Color Guard Commander  First Place 

Cadet Krzywonski Best Unarmed Commander

 

Overall First Place for Brandeis

 

 


1. Change Of Command Ceremony Congrats Cadet Major Sarah Connelly

2013 COC


2013 Team PT At Judson

PT Team


2013 Brandeis Color Guard at the 50th Anniversary of President Kennedy's visit to San Antonio

Color Guard

In front of the actual podium that President Kennedy spoke from in 1963

color guard 1

band

Color Guard with members of the Band Of The West

cg in front

The Article from Robert Rivard

http://therivardreport.com/a-brooks-salute-as-san-antonio-marks-jfk-anniversary/

Inside Northside Weekly article

  http://nisd.net/sites/default/files/inw_newsletter/INW_Dec4.pdf


2013 NISD Convocation

nisd


2013 Spirit Squad

Spirit Squad


2013 Veterans Day at Brandeis

 

Vets day

vets at flag pole


2013-14 AFJROTC Flights

a Flight

B Flight

C Flight

D Flight

e Flight

F Flight

 Leadership

 

 

 


2013-14 Cadet of The Semester Winners!

airman

Cadet A Gilson.  BEST AIRMAN OF THE FALL SEMESTER

nco

Cadet McDonald.  BEST NCO OF THE FALL SEMESTER

officer

Cadet K Gilson BEST OFFICER OF THE FALL SEMESTER.

AIRMAN

CADET MASTRACCI.  BEST OFFICER OF THE SPRING SEMESTER.

NCO

CADET BLACKWELL.  BEST NCO OF THE SPRING SEMESTER.

OFFICER

CADET VAUGHAN.  BEST OFFICER OF THE SPRING SEMESTER.


2013-14 Cadet of The Six Weeks Winners!

Cadet Ramirez

Cadet Ramirez.  Cadet Airman of the second six weeks.

Cadet Ramirez

Cadet Hernandez.  Cadet NCO of the second six weeks.

Cadet Coolbaugh

Cadet Coolbaugh.  Cadet Officer of the second six weeks.

amn

Cadet A Gilson  Best Airman of the Third Six Weeks.

nco

Cadet McDonald.  Cadet NCO of the Third Six Weeks.

officer

Cadet K Gilson.  Cadet Officer of the Third Six Weeks.

airman

Cadet Darland.  Cadet Airman of the 4th Six Weeks

hudson

Cadet Hudson.  Cadet NCO of the 4th Six Weeks.

vaughn

Cadet Vaughan.  Cadet Officer of the 4th Six Weeks.

Mas

Cadet Mastracci.  Cadet Airman of the 5th Six Weeks.

blackwell

Cadet Blackwell.  Cadet NCO of the 5th Six Weeks.

officer

Cadet Coolbaugh.  Cadet Officer of the 5th Six Weeks.


2013-2014 Food Drive donating over 3,500 pounds of food.

Food Drive

 

 


2014 A Military Ball POW/MIA Ceremony

POW

pow1


2014 Air Force National Championship

AF Nats

color guard

First Place Color Guard.  Best the Meet Director has ever seen.

 Runner up

Blue Aces Runner Up National Champions

BA Marching

 Blue Aces Tench Hut

Armed Commander

Nighthawks First Place Armed Commander

ex

 Report Inn

double line

DOUBLE LINE!!!!!

seniors

NIGHTHAWKS SENIORS

past and ptresent

Blue Aces, Past and Present

buble

Stubble Bubble and Spec Mike Arriaga guard at the Tomb of The Unknown Soldier.

soldier

 


2014 Royal Court

Royal Court

Saber Team


4. Annual Awards Night

Annual awards night will be held in the Brandeis Auditorium ON 23 April 2014 at 6:00 p.m.  This is a mandatory for cadets.  All parents are welcome and their will be refreshments served after.


Aerospace Science 1 Field Trip

 

 

 

cia 1

cia 2

cia 4


Black Out Pep Rally

Nighthawks

Blue Aces


Brandeis comes through again for Toys For Tots with over 300 Toys

Toys For Tots


Brandeis Helps Elf Louise Again

Elf Louise


Cadets Go To Randolph

Cadets Go To Randolph


Commanders Call and Ice Cream Social

Commanders Call and Ice Cream Social


Corps Commander and Deputy get interviewed at KAAB

 

   KAAB Interview


Daytona High School National Championships

Ocean Center


Filed Trip to The Kerrville Museum of the Pacific War

Cover

cia 1

cia 2

cia33


Homecoming and OUR Queen

 saber team

saber

homecoming


LLA Cadet Dozier Wins Distinguished Grad at Lone Star Eagle Horizon

dozier


LLA Cadet Grove Earns Top Award From Eagle Horizon

Grove


LLA Cadet Hara Wins Distinguished Graduate from the Lone Star Learning Leadership Academy

 

 Hara

 


LLA Cadet Hernandez Earns Top Award From Falcon Challenge

Hernandez


LLA Cadet Hudson Wins Distinguished Grad at Falcon Challenge

hudson


LLA Cadet Ivone wins Distinguished Graduate at Falcon Challenge

Ivone


LLA Cadet Southwell Wins Distinguished Graduate at Falcon Challenge

Southwell


LLA Cadet Vaughan Wins Distinguished Graduate At Falcon Challenge

Vaughan


LLA Cadets Graduating From The Lone Star Leadership Learning Academy

Grads 

 

 


LLA Top Graduates from Both Academies.

Top Grads


Picnic

Picnic


Picnic

Summer Picnic


Rocketry Team

Rocketry Team


Rocketry Team WINS

Rocket Team WINS


Rocketry Teams First Placement

Rocket


Three World War Color Guard

Three War Color Guard


Top Performers for The HQ Inspection

pic


Trip to Randolph 24 Jan 2012

Randolph AFB 24 Jan 2012

Visit From The Tuskegee Airman Inc

Tuskegee Airman


Wreaths Across America

Wreaths


Wreaths Across America Presentation From Mrs Carlise

Wreaths


e-mail + Office Phone

Patrick.Lopardi @nisd.net  C180 1st Period Conference, 4th Period Lunch  397-8310

ken.madden @nisd. net      397-8311  C180 1st Period Conference, 4th Period Lunch  397-8311

james.mangiafico @nisd.net   397-8312 C180 1st Period Conference, 4th Period Lunch  397-8312

 



2014 PFC Scholarship Package

Project Date
11/12/2013

Important Links

Site Description
Web Page for Parents of Brandeis High School Cadets

Course Syllabi and Charts

Title Filename Modified
First Year Syllabus.pdf 8/3/2013
Syllabus 200-300 2014.pdf 8/10/2013
Syllabus 400 2014.pdf 8/10/2013
Cadet Rank Insignia.pdf 8/11/2012
Service Grade Insignia enlisted.pdf 8/11/2012
Service Grade Insignia Officer.pdf 8/11/2012
ribbon chart.bmp 8/11/2012
ribbon chart.docx 8/11/2012

Regulations and Cadet Guide

Title Filename Modified
AF Song and Cadet Creed.pdf 8/28/2012
AFI 36-2903 Current.pdf 4/14/2012
afman36-2203.pdf 4/14/2012
Rank Structure.pdf 4/20/2012
Document1.pdf 9/1/2012
Cadet Guide 2013-14.pdf 8/10/2013
Chain_Of_Command_-_05_Aug_2013.pdf 3/15/2014
Drill and Ceremonies Woorkbook.txt 3/31/2012
Updated FAQs Ltr .pdf 7/27/2013

How to Tie a Tie

Title Filename Modified
How_To_Tie_A_Tie[1].docx 4/20/2012
How to do a sock bun BA FINAL.pdf 9/18/2012
tie.pdf 3/31/2012

Drill Team Activities

Title Filename Modified
JV page one.xlsx 12/18/2013
varsity one page.xlsx 12/18/2013
2013 VDC CHAMP PTS-RANK Final.xlsm 11/27/2013
Sea Dragon Classic Results 2013 (1).xlsx 12/9/2013