Site Title Image

Student Organizations


Welcome


Student Organization Links

Below you will find a list of the various clubs student organizations as well as their sponsor present on our campus. If you do not see a particular organization, please call the campus main phone number: 210-397-8200.

Academic Decathlon Tony Bosnic/Carrie Benson
AFJROTC Col. Thoms/MSGT. Madden/MSgt. Mangiafico
African American Achievement Club Pamela Crowder/Mary Goldberg
Asian Club Matt Lopez
AVID John Paul
BACK (Brandeis Art Club Kids) Mila Castro
Band and Guard Richard Herrera
Blazing Broncos Fire Explorers Joel Trevino
Bowling Club Steve Gordon 
Boys' Athletics John Campbell 
Brandeis Ballet Company Jackie Aguirre 
Brandeis Book Club Alissa Cornelius 
Bronc Botz (Competitive Robotics Team) Misty Theuson 
Brony Club Callie Latham 
Cheerleading Kevin Rhoden 
Choir Rebecca Dawson 
Class of 2014 Nora Ramirez 
Class of 2015 Val Gavia and Marty Rodriguez 
Class of 2016 Brittany Martinez 
Class of 2017 John Avila 
Creative Writing Club Val Gavia
Culinary Club Rachel Wright 
Dance  Rachelle LeDoux 
International Thespian Society Nathan Barrientes, Nora Franklin, Jimmie Zrubrek 
Ecobroncos Club  Elisa McCracken/Leilani Heist 
Fashion Club  Mandy Mendietta 
FCCLA  Rebekah Herrick/Mayci Herrera/Mandy Mendietta 
Fellowship of Christian Athletes  Ronald Brownlee 
Forensic League/Speech  Jimmy Espada 
French Club  Ikram Tauzin 
Friends Having Fun  Vanessa Vallejo/Taylor Hutchins 
Future Leaders of America  Callie Latham 
German Club  Denise Ainsworth 
German National Honor Society  Denise Ainsworth 
Girls' Athletics  Maddie Williams 
GT  Terri McDaniel 
Latin Club  Lance Higdon 
Leisure & Learning Guitar Club  Valentin Martinez 
Mu Alpha Theta  Sandra Lowell 
Muslim Student Association  Adriana Palmeros 
National Honor Society for Dance Arts  Jackie Aguirre 
NAWBO Anabelle Ornelas
NHS (National Honor Society) Sarah Kuttesch/Barbara Tate
Orchestra Kevin Garcia-Hettinger
Pep Squad (Bronco Belles Pep Squad) Alma Sierra
Police Explorers Coleen Tsakopulos
Pottery Art Club Judy Smith
Programming Club Sandra Lowell
Science Bowl Pam Carter/ Leanne Gisler
Skills USA-Construction System Club Daniel Perez
Student Athletic Trainers James Parker/Crystal Holley
Student Council Jennifer Schulze-Aguirre/Jennifer Moberly/Kathleen Casey
The Blueprint (School Newspaper) Mary Goldberg
The Vault (Yearbook) Mary Goldberg
UIL Coordinator Nathan Barrientes

 

 

               



Back to BRANDEIS HS