Site Title Image

Clubs & Activities


Get Involved!


Click on club name if name is in purple to visit their webpages! 

Club / Organization Name

Sponsor / Coach

Contact 397-4200

Meeting Room

Academic Decathlon

Terry Zablocki ~ Kate Wagner

Ext. 3336 ­~ Ext. 3263

A242 / C203

  AFJROTC

Col. Westerman ~MSgt. Mears!~SMSgt. Kurkovich

Ext. 4298 ­~ Ext. 4295 ~ Ext. 4296

B129 / B130

Anime

Melissa Wong

Ext. 3180

C107

Art Club

Chris Warnagiris

Ext. 3148

A147 / A146

Athletics – Boys

Bryan Dausin

Ext. 4260

B202

Athletics – Girls

Brandi Bode                  

Ext. 4266 or 4265

B203

  AVID

Connie Ramos

Ext. 4229

A209

Chef Club – skills USA

Kim Cotcher

Ext. 4318

A119

Class of 2014

TBA

 

 

Class of 2013

TBA

 

 

Class of 2012

Cynthia Lowery & Carmen Martinez

Ext. 3110

A110

Class of 2011

Venuz Gonzalez ~ Genevieve Murff  

Ext. 3204  

A204

Criminal Justice

Chris Duke

Ext. 3151

C111

DECA

Vonda Reed

Ext. 3107

A107

Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)

Jim Weaver

Ext. 4261

Gym

Friends Having Fun

Jill Tribett

Ext. 4277

A139

  FUTURE EDUCATORS of AMERICA (FEA)

Melissa Ciaravino

Ext. 3273

C213

Future Physician's Club

Thomas E. Rock

Ext. 3310

A310

Geek Guild

Sharron  Larrison

Ext. 4224

C210

German Club

David Lowther

Ext. 3194

P7

  GT / ISM

Terri Clarac

Ext. 3347

A347

Interact

TBA

 

 

  Journalism

Kristin Hale

Ext. 3240

A240

  Latin Club

Richard Harper

Ext. 3245

A245

  Mu Alpha Theta

Janie Love

Ext. 3348

A348

National Honor Society

Terri Clarac ~ Terry Harms

Ext. 3347 ~ Ext. 3345

A347

  Orchestra

Darrell Jalowiec

Ext. 4269

A141

  Purple Pride – Band

Raul Rodriguez

Ext. 4281 or 4282

A152

Silver Pride – Spirit Organization                     Dance/Drill /Cheer / Pep

Rivera ~ Pina ~ Nanny ~ Carranza

Ext. 4326 ~ Ext. 3169 ~ Ext. 4325

B103

Spanish Club

Mary Ann Moreno

Ext. 3241

A241

Spanish National Honor Society

Annette Allard

Ext. 3237

A237

Sports Men’s Club

Patrick Payne

Ext. 3329

A329

Student Council

Jamie Baker ~ Chris Duke

Ext. 3271 ~ Ext. 3151

C211/C111

Theatre Arts

David Nanny

Ext. 4285

A161

UIL

LeNita Smith

Ext. 3352

A352

Chess Club

Christian Campbell

Ext. 3193

P8

W.O.L.F. (Warren Organization of Leaders for the Future)

Darrell Rice

Ext. 4216

As Assigned

W² C² ( Warren Warrior  Cycling Club)

Eric Franke

Ext. 3147

A147

Parent Organizations

-------------------------------------

 

----------------------

PTSA

Robin Cardenas

Ext. 4239

 

Warren Booster Club

Bryan Dausin ~ Sally Welge

Ext. 4260

B202

Band Booster Club

Raul Rodriguez

Ext. 4281 or 4282

A152

Orchestra Guild

Darrell Jalowiec

Ext. 4269

A141

AFJROTC Booster Club

SMSgt Mears

Ext. 4295

B130

Project Graduation

TBA