Site Title Image

Track & Field


GO MUSTANGS!!!

News


Meet Schedule

2015 Track & Field Schedules

Friday, 2/20 NISD @ Gus Stadium (ALL)

Thursday, 2/26 NEISD @ Heroes Stadium (ALL)

Friday, 3/6 Harlandale @ Memorial Stadium (Varsity G/B)
Thursday, 3/5 NISD @ Gus Stadium (Girls JV)
Thursday, 3/5 Judson @ Rutledge Stadium (Boys F/JV)

Wednesday, 3/18 Southwest @ Southwest HS (Varsity G/B)
Thursday, 3/19 Steele @ Steele HS (Girls JV)
Thursday, 3/19 SAISD @ Alamo Stadium (Boys F/JV)

Saturday, 3/28 Alamo Relays @ Gus Stadium (Varsity G/B)
Fri-Sat, 3/27-28 Texas Relays @ UT Austin (Varsity G/B)
Thursday, 3/26 NEISD @ Heroes Stadium (Girls JV)
Thursday, 3/26 East Central @ East Central HS (Boys F/JV)

Thursday, 4/2 SAISD @ Alamo Stadium (Varsity G/B)
Thursday, 4/2 Harlandale @ Memorial Stadium (Girls JV)
Thursday, 4/2 Harlandale @ Memorial Stadium (Boys F/JV)

Thursday, 4/9 NISD @ Gus Stadium (Varsity G/B)
Wednesday, 4/8 South San @ South San HS (Girls JV)
Friday, 4/10 NEISD @ Heroes Stadium (Boys F/JV)

Thur/Fri, 4/16-17 DISTRICT MEET @ Gus Stadium (ALL)

Thur/Fri, 4/23-24 AREA MEET @ Gus Stadium

Fri-Sat, 5/1-2 REGIONAL MEET @ Alamo Stadium

Fri-Sat, 5/15-16 STATE MEET @ UT Austin


Coaching Staff

Boys Head Coach: Dante Montoya (dante.montoya@nisd.net)
Office Phone: 397-2763
Girls Head Coach: Tiffanie Huerta (tiffanie.huerta@nisd.net)
Office Phone: 397-2793

Assistant Coach: William Taylor
Assistant Coach: George Reyes
Assistant Coach: Roy Garcia
Assistant Coach: Cavin Leonard


Documents

Title Filename Modified
2015 Track Schedules.pdf 2/21/2015

Required Forms

Title Filename Modified
2014-2015 Physical Packet.pdf 4/19/2014
2014-2015 Asthma Action Plan.pdf 4/19/2014
2014-2015 PAPF.pdf 4/19/2014
Media Release Form.pdf 7/27/2013
Transportation Form.pdf 11/8/2013

Track and Field Records

Title Filename Modified
JJ Girls Track Records.pdf 11/9/2013
JJ Boys Track Records.pdf 11/9/2013

Useful Links

Site Description
To be eligible as a freshman at an NCAA college, you must register with the NCAA Clearinghouse.
NISD Athletic Information
View Schedules/Results
UIL Athletic Information
Summer Programs




Meet Information Sheet

Title Filename Modified

Roster

Girls

Kylie Taylor, Mid-Distance
Chartrice Bedford, Sprints/Jumps
Araceley Garza, Sprints
Elyiah Norris, Mid-Distance/Jumps
Annaliese Ramos, Mid-Distance
Ayla Zapata, Throws
Alejandra Calvillo, Hurdles/Jumps
Stephanie Cruz, Sprints
Alejandra Martinez, Distance
Demi Colon, Sprints/Jumps
Katelyn Mccullar, Throws
Jade Neal, Sprints
Diamond Ellis, Sprints/Jumps
Monica Salmon, Sprints
Chastity Adams, Sprints
Taylor Capobianco, Distance
Alexxis Garza, Distance
Jordyn Hobdy, Sprints
Julissa Jackson, Distance
Kayle Anderson-Evans, Sprints
Jasmyne Sinclair, Throws
Brianna Canizalez, Distance
Diana Carter, Throws
Khatrina Debarros, Sprints
Mercedes Favela, Distance
Angel Martinez-Gutierrez, Distance
Emily Arocha, Distance
Theresa Mcenroe, Sprints
Maricela Orozco, Distance
Alexus Valles, Sprints
Alexis Roberts, Sprints
Dominique Wilcox, Throws
Mercedez Thomas, Team Manager




Boys

Athletics in College

Title Filename Modified
College Checklist.pdf 7/15/2014
TX DI AND DII COLLEGES.pdf 7/15/2014