Site Title Image
Administration
Athletics
Counselors
Departments
O'Connor Library
Teachers
Technology

Carroll, Barbi


Welcome


oconnor_banner

Teacher Name

Barbi Carroll  add parent connection link
Teacher Email Address barbi.carroll@nisd.net
Voice Mail 397-4800 (ext 3102)

Teacher Schedule

Class Period
Class Time
Schedule
1st 
8:50 - 9:38
 Credit Retrieval H112
2nd

9:45 - 10:33

  Credit Retrieval H112
3rd
10:40 - 11:30
 Credit Retrieval H112 
4th
11:37 - 12:25
Connections B102
5th
12:32 - 1:20
Connections B102
6th
1:27 - 2:15
Connections B102
7th
2:22 - 3:10
 Credit Retrieval H112
 8th
3:17 - 4:05 
 Credit Retrieval H112

OHS Campus Tutoring

English Tutoring Information

Math Tutoring Information math dept tutoring link

After reviewing the schedule, click here to return to the O'Connor Main Website

Subject
Room
Extension
Name
MON.
TUE.
WED.
THUR.
FRI.
During school day
SCI J121 3151 Alvarez, Michelle Monday 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 4:05-5:00   Friday 8:00-8:45  
EN P7 3174 Amodt-Ho, Andria Monday 4:05-5:30       Friday 8:15-8:45  
FA M116 74766 Arellano, Michael            
PE P11 74864 Astoria, John            
IL G109 3113 Bagge, Martha   Tuesday 7:30-8:30 Wednesday 7:30-8:30 Thursday 7:30-8:30    
SE E115 3108 Baxter, Kirk Monday 7:50-8:45   Wednesday 4:05-4:45      
MA F212 3282 Becker, Keith Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wedensday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
SS H113 3129 Becker, Stacy Monday 7:00-8:45 Tuesday 7:00-8:45 Wednesday 7:00-8:45 Thursday 7:00-8:45 Friday 7:00-8:45 4th, 5th, 8th
EN H217 3224 Beckwith, Robert            
SS H115 3131 Bittner, Debora Monday 8:00-8:30 & 4:10-4:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:30 & 4:10-4:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:30 & 4:10-4:45 Thursday 8:00-8:30 & 4:10-4:45 Friday 8:00-8:30 & 4:10-4:45  
MA F205 3275 Bius, Amber Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00 Thursday 4:30-5:00 Friday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00  
EN P4 3171 Bledsoe, Robert   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
AG E105 3105 74872 Booth, Paul Monday 7:45-8:30 Tuesday 7:45-8:30 Wednesday 7:45-8:30 Thursday 7:45-8:30    
AG E107 74872 Branecky, Steven            
MA K109 3252 Cadena, Martha   Tuesday 8:00-8:40 Wednesday 4:10-5:50      
EN J205 3230 Canales, Regina            
IL K115 3158 Cardenas, Edward         Friday 7:45-8:40 4th
SS H111 3126 Carr, Cheryl   Tuesday 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 8:00-8:45      
IL G107 3111 Castro-Martinez, Alejandra   Tuesday 8:00-8:40   Thursday 4:10-5:00    
SS H114 3130 Chandler, Vicki Monday 8:15-8:45 Tuesday 8:15-8:45 Wednesday 8:15-8:45 Thursday 8:15-8:45    
SCI J114 3144 Chudej, Jill   Tuesday 8:00-8:30 & 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45    
AG   74871 Chumbley, Steve            
SCI J216 3238 Clegg, Deborah Monday 4:15-5:00   Wednesday 8:00-8:45     4th & 6th
PE WTR 74863 Collenback, David Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45    
IL G115 3119 Connell, Lisa Monday 8:00-8:40   Wednesday 4:05-5:00      
SCI J210 3232 Coony, Jessi Monday 4:05-5:00     Thursday 8:00-8:45    
SE     Coryell, Shawn     Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00    
SCI J118 3148 Cross, Tracy     Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00    
SE   74841 Cunningham, Cathy            
EN H219 3226 Davern, Thomas Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
EN P10 3177 Davis, Brandon Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45        
SE H208 3215 Davis, Sandra   Tuesday 4:15-4:45   Thursday 4:15-4:45    
IL G106 3110 De Jong, Susanne   Tuesday 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 8:00-8:45      
IL K114 74771 De La Torre, Gloria     Wednesday 4:05-5:00     6th
AV P17 3184 Dear, Kellye Monday 7:00-8:30 Tuesday 7:00-8:30 Wednesday 7:00-8:30 Thursday 7:00-8:30    
BU J206 74837 Delgadillo, Rebecca       Thursday 4:05-4:45    
SS H116 3132 Dixon, Alta Monday 4:15-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:30   Thursday 8:00-8:30    
MA F203 3273 Doppelt, Jody   Tuesday 8:20-8:40 Wednesday 8:20-8:40      
SE G108 74830 Driffill, Jeanette            
EN G114 3118 Durkin, Catherine   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 4:10-4:45      
SS P25 3165 Eaton, Lindsay   Tuesday 8:00-8:45   Thursday 8:00-8:45    
IL K112 3155 Edwards, Preston   Tuesday 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 4:05-5:00      
FCS G208 74784 Elswood, Karen Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00     Friday 8:00-8:45  
IL G117 3121 Faraklas, Yolanda Monday 7:40-8:40   Wednesday 7:40-8:40   Friday 7:40-8:40  
BU J103 74895 Fier, Jennifer           6th
SE P9 3176 Flowers, Helen            
SCI J219 3241 Freeman, Rhonda   Tuesday 8:00-8:45   Thursday 4:05-5:00    
FCS G210 74788 Garza, Leah     Wednesday 4:05-5:00 Thursday 8:00-8:35    
MA K104 3101 Garza, Matt Monday 7:15-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 7:15-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Thursday 4:05-5:00 Friday 7:15-8:45 & 4:05-5:00  
MA F202 3272 Giordanelli, Vince Monday 8:00-8:40 Tuesday 8:00-8:40     Friday 8:00-8:40  
MA F209 3279 Gomez, Michael   Tuesday 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 4:05-5:00   Friday 4:05-5:00  
SS P14 3181 Gonzales, Leo       Thursday 8:15-8:45 Friday 8:15-8:45  
IL G112 3116 Gonzalez, Sofia   Tuesday 4:05-5:00   Thursday 4:05-5:00    
SE G108 74787 Guller, Tracy            
SCI J217 3239 Hamilton, Chandra   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 4:05-5:00      
SE     Hammond, Kenneth   Tuesday 4:30-5:30   Thursday 4:30-5:30    
SS K117 3160 Harmon, Dan   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45        
VT M109 74849 Hartman, Jeff Monday 8:00-8:45       Friday 4:05-5:00  
AG GRNH 74873 Hawkins, Bryan Monday 8:15-8:45 Tuesday 8:15-8:45 Wednesday 8:15-8:45 Thursday 8:15-8:45 Friday 8:15-8:45  
SS H118 3134 Heath, Bryan     Wednesday 7:45-8:45      
SCI J116 3146 Herzog, Hugh     Wednesday 4:05-5:00 Thursday 4:05-5:00    
MA F105 3375 Hoffer, Brenda Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Friday 7:45-8:00  
SS H117 3133 Hoffman, Chelsea   Tuesday 8:00-8:45   Thursday 8:00-8:45    
EN P27 3188 Holden, Kathleen   Tuesday 7:30-8:45   Thursday 4:05-5:15    
SS P13 74861 Hooper, Byron Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
EN P8 3175 House, Lisa   Tuesday 8:00-8:45   Thursday 4:05-5:00    
SS H110 3125 Howells, Paul Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Friday 8:00-8:45  
SE J210 3232 Jacklich, Robert   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wedensday 8:00-8:45      
VT E114 74876 Jenke, Matthew   Tuesday 8:00-8:40   Thursday 8:00-8:40    
PE G1 74862 Jewasko, Stefan            
SS K116 3159 Johnson, Cynthia   Tuesday 8:15-8:45   Thursday 4:15-5:00    
MA F201 3271 Juarez, Len   Tuesday 4:15-5:00 Wednesday 4:15-5:00      
FA M113 3253 Keith, Jill     Wednesday 4:15-5:00      
EN G116 3120 Kelley, Tania Monday 4:12-5:12 Tuesday 8:00-8:40        
MA F213 3283 Kobilsek, Mike   Tuesday 7:45-8:45 & 4:05-5:00   Thursday 4:05-5:00 Friday 7:45-8:45  
EN H211 3218 Koerber, Michelle            
SS H111 3126 Korona, David-J            
EN P22 3193 Landrum, Whitney Monday 8:10-8:40 & 4:10-4:40          
SCI J214 3236 Larger, Barbara   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45    
MA K110 3153 Lavan, Trisha   Tuesday 4:10-4:40 Wednesday 4:10-4:40      
SS H121 3137 Lemmon, Paul Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00 Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00 Friday 8:00-8:45 & 4:30-5:00  
PE P11 3181 74867 Lewis, Anne            
MA P19 3186 Lopez, George   Tuesday 8:15-8:45     Friday 8:15-8:45  
SS P6 3173 Luna, Valerie     Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 4:05-5:00    
SCI J213 3235 Malesich, Neil Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
PE P15 3182 Maxwell, Greg            
FA M125 74759 McCutchan, Lisa            
AG E103 3100 McFarland, Wes   Tuesday 4:05-5:00   Thursday 4:05-5:00    
MA F204 3274 McKay, Nathan            
SE P21 3193 McNierney, Mike Monday 8:00-8:45   Wednesday 4:05-4:30      
SCI J218 3240 Mena, Lorraine   Tuesday 4:05-5:00     Friday 8:00-8:45  
MA F211 3281 Mendez, Amy Monday 4:10-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:40 Wednesday 4:10-5:00      
MA F111 3381 Mendez, Stacy   Tuesday 8:15-8:45 Wedensday 8:15-8:45 & 4:10-4:30      
AF F112/F125 74795 Moberly, Lisa            
EN P28 3189 Morales, Amanda Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Friday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45  
EN H218 3225 Morales, Anthony   Tuesday 4:30-5:30   Thursday 4:30-5:30    
SE H107 74783 Morris, Gary            
SCI J112 3143 Naas, Jeffrey Monday 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Friday 8:00-8:45  
VT E113 3106 74874 Neumann, Deborah Monday 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:50 Wednesday 4:05-5:00 Thursday 8:00-8:45   4th
SCI J109 3140 Nichols, Amy   Tuesday 4:05-5:00     Friday 8:00-8:45  
SE     O'Brien, Kimberly   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45        
AF F112/F125 74897 Opel, Barbara            
SE P2 3169 Owens, Julie       Thursday 8:00-8:50 Friday 8:00-8:50  
SCI J211 3233 Pahl, Kristin   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45      
AF F112/F125 74794 Payne, Smokey            
EN H220 3227 Perales, Andrea            
EN H209 3216 Piña, Cynthia   Tuesday 8:00-8:45   Thursday 4:05-4:45    
MA F206 3276 Pocasangre, Nadia            
MA F109 3379 Potter, Alma Monday 8:15-8:45 Tuesday 8:15-8:45 Wednesday 8:15-8:45 Thursday 8:15-8:45 Friday 8:15-8:45  
MA J111 3142 Potter, Tony   Tuesday 8:15-8:45   Thursday 8:15-8:45    
FCS G206 74777 Prince, Mary     Wednesday 4:05-4:45 Thursday 8:00-8:35    
FCS G214 74782 Pruitt, Margaret Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
IL G111 3115 Rangel-Ramirez, Norma   Tuesday 8:00-8:40 Wednesday 8:00-8:40      
SCI J212 3231 Rawlinson, Lindsay Monday 4:05-5:00     Thursday 4:05-5:00    
BU J120 3150 Rendon, Sabrina   Tuesday 8:15-8:45        
FCS G213 74781 Reyes, Jackie Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
SS P12 3179 Ringo, Todd       Thursday 8:10-8:45 Friday 8:10-8:45  
SCI J119 3148 Rios, Barbara   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45    
ESL K120 3197 Rodriguez, Bert Monday 4:15-5:30 Tuesday 4:15-5:30 Wednesday 4:15-5:30 Thursday 4:15-5:30   4th & 6th
SE G209 74778 Rodriguez, Kristy            
EN P1 3168 Rodriguez, Rose Monday 4:05-4:35 Tuesday 8:15-8:45        
SCI J215 3237 Romeu, Mireille         Friday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00  
SCI J117 3147 Ruiz, Celia   Tuesday 8:00-8:45   Thursday 8:00-8:45    
MA F211 3281 Scheopner, Heidi Monday 7:45-8:45   Wednesday 7:45-8:45      
EN H210 3217 Scherrer, Greg Monday 8:00-8:30 Tuesday 8:00-8:30 Wednesday 8:00-8:30 Thursday 8:00-8:30    
EN M111 74755 Scott, Katie   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:10-5:00        
SS H108 3123 Segura, Kathleen Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
EN H215 3222 Smith, Annie     Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00      
SE E115/F201 3108 Smith, Thomas Monday 8:15-8:45 in F210 & 4:05-5:00 in E115 Tuesday 8:15-8:45 in F210 & 4:05-5:00 in E115 Wednesday 8:15-8:45 in F210 & 4:05-5:00 in E115   Friday 8:15-8:45 in F210 & 4:05-5:00 in E115  
ESL K120/K114 3197 3158 Springate, Linda Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:10-5:30 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:10-5:30 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:10-5:30 Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:10-5:30 Friday 8:00-8:45  
MA F107 3377 Stanchos, Amanda Monday 8:15-8:45 Tuesday 8:15-8:45 Wedensday 8:15-8:45   Friday 7:30-8:00  
MA F208 3278 Stanley, Michael            
EN H212 3219 Stephens, Justin     Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00      
SS P24 3191 Stevens, Jennifer   Tuesday 8:10-8:40   Thursday 8:10-8:40    
SE     Stoddard, Kelly   Tuesday 7:30-8:45 Wednesday 7:30-8:45 Thursday 7:30-8:45 Friday 7:30-8:45  
EN H222 3229 Stone, Scott   Tuesday 8:10-8:40 & 4:05-4:35        
EN K119 3162 Storrs, Emlyn     Wednesday 8:15-8:45 & 4:05-4:45      
SS H109 3124 Stubbs, Sheryl   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 &4:05-4:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 &4:05-4:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
GT G207 74889 Sweitzer, Tiffany Monday 8:00-8:40 & 4:05-4:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:40 & 4:05-4:45 Wedensday 8:00-8:40 & 4:05-4:45 Thursday 8:00-8:40 & 4:05-4:45   4th & 6th
SS H119 3135 Taylor, Bryan Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45 4th & 5th
RD K121 3164 Thulstrup, Angela Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:40 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 4:05-5:30    
AG Q101/E104 3104 74762 Tondre, Mike   Tuesday 8:00-8:40   Thursday 8:00-8:40    
FCS G211 74812 Topper, Alison Monday 7:30-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 7:30-8:45 Wednesday 7:30-8:45 Thursday 7:30-8:45 Friday 7:30-8:45  
PE L108 74773 Van Auken, Donna            
MA K111 3154 Vavala, Frank Monday 4:15-4:45   Wednesday 4:15-4:45      
EN K118 3161 Vetters, David   Tuesday 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 8:00-8:45      
MA F207 3277 Villalon, Lisa Monday 6:30-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 6:30-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 6:30-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Thursday 6:30-8:00 & 4:05-5:00 Friday 6:30-8:45 & 4:05-5:00  
FA M115 3254 Vitola, Rebecca     Wednesday 4:05-5:00      
SS P3 3186 Watson, Kim Monday 8:10-8:45 Tuesday 8:10-8:45 Wednesday 8:10-8:45 Thursday 8:10-8:45 Friday 8:10-8:45  
EN H214 3221 Weber, Corey   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Wednesday 4:05-5:00 Thursday 8:00-8:45    
EN P20 3187 Weeks, Robert Monday 8:00-8:45 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
SCI J113 3145 Westbrook, Aaron Monday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:45 Wednesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-4:45 Thursday 8:00-8:45 Friday 8:00-8:45  
SS P5 3172 Williams, Stuart   Tuesday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00   Thursday 8:00-8:45 & 4:05-5:00    
FA C108 3122 74769 Wilson, Karmen            
SCI J221 3243 Winter, Gerry Monday 4:05-5:00 Tuesday 8:00-8:45        
AV P18 3185 Womack, Helen Monday 4:15-5:15 Tuesday 4:15-5:15        


Announcements

Project Date