Site Title Image

Volleyball


Information

2010 Volleyball

 

2010 Taft Raider Volleyball

Tracie Bendele     Head Volleyball Coach/Assistant Ath. Coordinator                               William Howard Taft High School

Danielle Nichols       Junior Varsity Coach                                                                                          11600 F.M. 471 W, San Antonio, TX 78253

Allison Britt              Freshman Coach                                                                                                 School Phone: (210) 397-6065 or 397-6000

Tommy Garcia          Principal                                                                                                                Fax: (210) 688-6072

Brian Davenport       Athletic Coordinator

DATE

OPPONENT

LOCATION

VARSITY

JV

9th

Aug 10th

Burbank

Burbank

7:00

6:00

5:00

Aug 11th

Southwest

Paul Taylor

7:00

 

Southwest

Taft

5:00

6:00

Aug 12th & 14th

 Alamo Heights Tourney

AH

TBA

Aug 16th

Wagner

Wagner

7:00

 

Wagner

6:00

5:00

Aug 18th

Roosevelt

Taft

7:00

6:00

5:00

Aug 20th & 21st

South San Tourney

South San

TBA

*Aug 24th

Clark

Paul Taylor

5:30

 

Clark

Clark

5:00

6:00

Aug 27th & 28th

Seguin Tourney

Seguin

TBA

Aug 28th

Providence JV Tourney

Providence

TBA

*Sept. 1

Holmes

Paul Taylor(H)

7:00

 

Holmes

Taft

5:00

6:00

*Sept 3rd

O’Connor

Paul Taylor(H)

7:00

 

O’Connor

Taft

5:00

6:00

Sept 4th

Judson Freshman Tourney

Judson

TBA

Sept 7th

Lee

BAC

5:30

 

Lee

Lee

5:00

6:00

*Sept 10th

Marshall

O’Connor(H)

5:30

 

Marshall

Taft

5:00

6:00

Sept 11th

Alamo Heights JV Tourney

AH

TBA

*Sept 14th

Brandeis

Paul Taylor

7:00

 

Brandeis

Brandeis

5:00

6:00

*Sept 17th

Jay

O’Connor(H)

7:00

 

Jay

Taft

5:00

6:00

Sept 18th

NISD JV Tourney

Brandeis

TBA

*Sept 21st

Warren

Paul Taylor

5:30

 

Warren

Warren

5:00

6:00

*Sept 24th

Stevens

O’Connor(H)

7:00

 

Stevens

Taft

5:00

6:00

Sept 25th

NEISD Freshman Tourney

Johnson

TBA

*Sept 29th

Clark

Paul Taylor(H)

7:00

 

Clark

Taft

5:00

6:00

*Oct 1st

Holmes

Paul Taylor

5:30

 

Holmes

Holmes

5:00

6:00

*Oct 5th

O’Connor

Paul Taylor

5:30

 

O’Connor

O’Connor

5:00

6:00

*Oct 13th

Marshall

Paul Taylor

5:30

 

Marshall

Marshall

5:00

6:00

*Oct 15th

Brandeis

O’Connor(H)

5:30

 

Brandeis

Taft

5:00

6:00

*Oct 19th

Jay

Paul Taylor

5:30

 

Jay

Jay

5:00

6:00

*Oct 22

Warren

O’Connor(H)

7:00

 

Warren

Taft

5:00

6:00

*Oct 27th

Stevens

Paul Taylor

5:30

 

Stevens

Stevens

5:00

6:00

* Indicates the start of District play